modelgrep
Nano Banana 2 sample output

Nano Banana 2

fal-ai/nano-banana-2/edit
#4 of 68 · Image Editing Arenaimage-to-imagecommercial
Arena Elo
1245
±8 (95% CI)
Arena rank
#4
of 68 models

Overview

Nano Banana 2 is Google's new state-of-the-art image generation and editing model

Frequently asked

What is Nano Banana 2?

Nano Banana 2 is Google's new state-of-the-art image generation and editing model

How good is Nano Banana 2?

Nano Banana 2 ranks #4 of 68 in the Image Editing Arena with 1245 Elo, based on blind human-preference votes.

How can I use Nano Banana 2?

Nano Banana 2 runs as a hosted API endpoint on fal.ai (fal-ai/nano-banana-2/edit), offered under a commercial license. No infrastructure needed — call it per generation.

Compare

More image to image models